Skip to content

Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate

According to cosromabiotech.com,
“Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate can be used as a hydrophilic emulsifier to regulate skin. It is mainly used as a surfactant in cosmetics to improve the sensory quality of the product.

Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate is widely used in cosmetics and can be used as a moisturizer, emulsifier, stabilizer or cleaning ingredient in detergents, shampoos, lipsticks, hair creams, mousses and emulsified flavors.”

Source: http://www.cosromabiotech.com/sale-11541113-polyglyceryl-10-myristate.html

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Translate


Hi! I am Aiko Ish, a Japan-based beauty blogger. I love to try different cosmetics from all over the world.

Advertisements
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: