Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

According to Tabasum Mir, MD, a skincare specialist,
“It is a really common ingredient found in skincare and a great emollient made from a natural ingredient called coconut oil. Coconut oil is actually the main ingredient in Caprylic Triglyceride. It’s a really heavy duty emollient. It’s made from the fatty acids of coconut oil and if you see it, know that it’s great for antioxidation, for skin sensitizing, as well as for moisturizing. So if you are prone to clogged pores, this might be a little tricky for you to use but otherwise if you do see it in the back of your label know that it’s really a wonderful ingredient for your skincare.”

Advertisements

1 thought on “<span class="hpt_headertitle">Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride</span>”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

%d bloggers like this: